In StockWire BasketShips from Como, MS

Used Collapsible Wire Basket — 78.5" × 47"

Item U-01148-MS

Size (O.D.)
78.5" W × 47" L
Clear Height
31.75"
Capacity
2,000 lbs
Stacks
4 high
Color
Green
Sold As
Full wire mesh
In stock and ready to shipAsk about volume pricingAsk about leasing

About This Rack

This used collapsible wire mesh basket measures 78.5" W × 47" L outside, with 31.75" of clear height. It is rated for 2,000 lbs and stacks 4 high, so you can store more in the same floor space. Full wire mesh sides let you see contents at a glance, and the basket folds down flat when empty. Finish: Green. Ships from Como, MS. Contact us for quantity and pricing.

Specifications

Item #U-01148-MS
Outside dimensions78.5" W × 47" L
Clear Height31.75"
Capacity2,000 lbs
Stack height4 high
ColorGreen
Sold asFull wire mesh, collapsible
Ships fromComo, MS
ConditionUsed

Technical Drawing

U-01148-MS technical drawing with dimensions

Need a quote on U-01148-MS?

Tell us the quantity and where it ships, and we'll get you pricing fast.

Request a Quote
Scroll to Top